Privacy policy

Privacy policy

This “Privacy Policy” explains how Alldialogue ApS processes personal data and what your rights are in relation to Alldialogue’s collection, processing and retention of your personal data. This Privacy Policy is addressed to our applicants, customers, suppliers, partners, collaborators, consultants, advisors and other parties that we are involved with.

The Privacy Policy is in accordance with the EU legislation regarding the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR), and is described in more detail below.

Data Controller

Alldialogue ApS
CVR-no. 30598539

Tel.: +45 50504020

e-mail: info@alldialogue.com

Processing of personal data

Alldialogue limits its collection, storing and processing of personal data to situations where a specific purpose exists. Below we have listed the most relevant purposes and some of the activities associated with such purpose:

Visitors to website

When you visit the website (e.g. www.alldialogue.com) we process information about your IP address as well as information about your computer, device and browser. We also process data that you provide to us in connection with your use of the website, e.g. when you complete a form, including your name, title, company name, work phone number/mobile number, e-mail address, product interest and other information that you provide to us.

(Data Protection Regulation article 6.1 a and f.)

Customers and potential customers

When you are a customer/potential customer of Alldialogue or a contact person with one of our customers/potential customers, we process personal data about your name, title, company name, company address, work phone number/mobile number, e-mail address, your purchases, payment information and information from publicly available sources as well as other information that you provide to us.

We process personal data for the purpose of complying with the agreement we have with our customers, for the purpose of providing services, invoicing, statistics and quality management, as well as for maintaining our customer records and providing overall service, marketing and sales to our customers and potential customers.

(Data Protection Regulation article 6.1 b and f.)

Partners and/or suppliers

When you are a partner or supplier or a contact person with a partner/supplier, we process information about your name, company name, company address, work phone number, e-mail address and title as well as publicly available information and other information that you provide to us. We process the data for use in contract management as well as to receive services from our suppliers and partners and, where relevant, to honour agreements with our customers.

(Data Protection Regulation article 6.1 b and f.)

Sharing your data with others

Alldialogue may disclose your personal data internally and to other suppliers and/or service providers in connection with the general operation of our business. We may also disclose your personal data to a public authority in situations where we are specifically bound to disclose your personal data in accordance with the laws and notification obligations to which we are subject. We try to limit the disclosure of personal data in personally identifiable form and thus the disclosure of information that can be attributed to you personally.

Alldialogue also entrusts your personal data to data processors, e.g. in connection with the administration of our IT systems and in connection with our marketing. Our data processors process your personal data solely for our purposes and on our instructions. We enter into data processor agreements with our data processors to ensure that the required security is in place and to protect the data and comply with our data protection obligations.

Alldialogue generally refrains from transferring personally data to countries outside the EU/EEA.

Storage period, data integrity and security

Your personal data is stored no longer than is necessary to meet the purposes for which it has been collected. When your data is no longer necessary, we will ensure that it is deleted in a safe manner.

Personal data obtained in connection with business operations or communications will be deleted according to either Alldialogue’s Internal Privacy Policy or according to the agreed upon terms with our suppliers, unless there are specific legal reasons, and/or a legal requirement for a longer retention period.

It is our policy to protect personal data by taking adequate technical and organizational security measures. We have implemented security measures that will ensure data protection for all the personal data we process. We regularly conduct internal follow-ups in relation to the adequacy of and compliance with policies and measures.

Your rights as a data subject

You have certain rights, which are listed and further described below. Alldialogue has taken necessary and adequate steps to protect your personal data and ensure your rights as a data subject. Under the applicable law you have various rights. These include:

  • Withdrawal of consent: If you have provided your consent to any personal data processing, you can withdraw this consent at any time.
  • Right of access: You have the right to obtain from us confirmation whether or not we process your personal data and if that is the case you can request access to that data.
  • Right to rectification: You have the right to request rectification of any inaccurate personal data about you processed by us.
  • Right to erasure (“right to be forgotten”): Under certain circumstances, you may request that we erase your personal data we process.
  • Right to restriction of processing: Under certain circumstances, you may require that we restrict processing your personal data.
  • Right to object: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data.
  • Right to data portability: Under certain circumstances you may request a copy of your personal data, we process concerning you and which you have provided to us.
  • Right to complain: You have the right to file a complaint regarding our processing of your personal data to the relevant competent supervisory authority.

Filing of complaint

If you wish to file a complaint regarding Alldialogue’s processing of your personal data, you can contact us here;

Alldialogue ApS
CVR-no. 30598539

Tel.: +45 50504020
e-mail: info@alldialogue.com

If your complaint is not resolved, please feel free to contact the Danish Data Protection Agency;

Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet)
Borgergade 28, 5
DK-1300 København K

Tel.: +45 33193200
e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Web: www.datatilsynet.dk

Changes

Our privacy policy is current as of the Effective Date set forth below.

Effective date: 7th January 2019

Adresse
Alldialogue ApS
Holsteinsgade 45
DK-2100, København Ø
Kontakt
+45 50 50 40 20
info@alldialogue.com
© Alldialogue ApS 2019
Adresse
Alldialogue ApS
Holsteinsgade 45
DK-2100, København Ø
Kontakt
+45 50 50 40 20
info@alldialogue.com
© Alldialogue ApS 2019